Sports with Brad Anderson

Jan. 28 (Th)

Boys BB:

  • Central Cass at Kindred
  • Richland at Oak Grove
  • Tri-State at Sargent County
  • Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Hankinson
  • Park River/Fordville-Lankin at FSHP
  • Hillsboro-Central Valley at Midway-Minto
  • Grafton at May-Port CG

Girls BB:

  • May-Port CG at Maple Valley
  • Park River/Fordville-Lankin at FSHP

Jan. 29 (F)

Girls BB:

Central Cass at Northern Cass
Richland at Enderlin
Tri-State at Maple Valley
Kindred at Sargent County
Lisbon at Oak Grove
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood at Britton-Hecla
Thompson at Hillsboro-Central Valley

Boys BB:

Maple Valley at May-Port CG

Tuesday’s local scoreboard:
Boys BB:
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 67, Northern Cass 64
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 52, Maple Valley 50
Girls BB:
Central Cass 57, Enderlin 37
Northern Cass 71, Tri-State 37
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 57, Maple Valley 37
Oakes 62, Lisbon 45
Sargent County 51, Oak Grove 25
Hatton-Northwood 51, Hillsboro-Central Valley 18
May-Port CG 59, North Border 42
Thompson 75, Cavalier 24
Monday’s local scoreboard:
Central Cass 90, Richland 36
Hillsboro-Central Valley 51, Northern Cass 40
Kindred 68, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 35
Enderlin 72, Maple Valley 38
FSHP 62, Dakota Prairie 58
Oakes 92, Hankinson 62
Thompson 76, Larimore 30
Girls BB:
Northern Cass 80, Hillsboro-Central Valley 32
Nelson County 78, FSHP 24
Saturday’s local scoreboard:
Region 2 Dual Wrestling:
Central Cass 56, May-Port CG 0
Pembina Co. North 54, Central Cass 30
Central Cass 60, Hillsboro-Central Valley 6
Central Cass 51, Grafton 21
Carrington 50, Central Cass 27 (True 2nd place match)
**Pembina Co. North and Carrington qualify for state**
Region 1 Dual Wrestling:
Lisbon 74, Kindred 3
Lisbon 61, LaMoure 12
Napoleon 45, Kindred 18
Linton-HMB 36, Kindred 30
Lisbon 37, South Border 24 (final)
**Lisbon and South Border qualify for state**
Boys BB:
Grafton 57, Kindred 46
Oakes 77, Sargent County 63
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 59, Oak Grove 54
Hatton-Northwood 67, May-Port CG 32
Girls BB:
Kindred 62, Grafton 59
Valley City 62, Lisbon 29
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 51, Richland 40
May-Port CG 58, Hatton-Northwood 47
Thursday’s local scoreboard:
Girls BB:
Northern Cass 55, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 52
Richland 57, Sargent County 40
Enderlin 66, Tri-State 59
Lisbon 54, Maple Valley 42
Midway-Minto 87, FSHP 35
Thompson 64, Oak Grove 17
Boys BB:
Hatton-Northwood 65, Park River/Fordville-Lankin 30
Hillsboro-Central Valley 64, Cavalier 35
Thompson 58, North Border 48
Broadcast schedule:
  • Thursday (28th) Boys BB-Central Cass at Kindred, 7:30 start
  • Friday (29th) Girls BB-Central Cass at Northern Cass, 7:30 start
  • Saturday (30th) Boys & Girls BB-Northern Cass at Hankinson, girls game at 1:30, boys to follow
  • Saturday (30th) Boys BB-LaMoure/Litchville-Marion at Enderlin, 7:30 start
  • Daily Sports Update